Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Capsicum annuum

Family: solanaceae
Common name(s): ornamental peppers
Synonym(s): Capsicum annum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~11 - 10~12

General resources

Links for Capsicum annuum

Capsicum annuum var. annuum

Links

Capsicum annuum var. aviculare

Is a synonym for Capsicum annuum var. glabriusculum

Capsicum annuum var. glabriusculum

Common name(s): Chili Pepper, Hot Pepper, Chile Petin, Chile Piquin (Pequin), Bird Pepper
Synonym(s): Capsicum annuum var. aviculare

Links

Capsicum annuum Grossum Group

Common name(s): Sweet pepper

Links

Capsicum annuum Longum Group

Common name(s): Chilli pepper

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020