Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Carpenteria californica

Family: hydrangeaceae
Common name(s): Bush Anemone
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~9 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Carpenteria californica


Last updated:06 Jul 2020