Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Caryopteris × clandonensis

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): bluebeard, blue mist spirea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Caryopteris × clandonensis


Last updated:06 Jul 2020