Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cascabela thevetia

Family: apocynaceae
Common name(s): yellow oleander
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Cascabela thevetia

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 8-10) (9 photos)

Last updated:22 May 2017