Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cercis canadensis

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Eastern redbud
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Cercis canadensis

Cercis canadensis f. alba

Common name(s): eastern redbud
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~4b - 9

Links

Cercis canadensis var. canadensis

Common name(s): Eastern Redbud

Links

Cercis canadensis subsp. mexicana

Common name(s): Mexican redbud
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

Links

Cercis canadensis subsp. retisus

Common name(s): Oklahoma Redbud

Cercis canadensis subsp. texensis

Common name(s): Texas redbud, Oklahoma redbud
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 8~9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020