Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cirsium inornatum

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Plain thistle

General resources

Links for Cirsium inornatum

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (7 photos)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020