Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cirsium rivulare

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Giant Thistle
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Cirsium rivulare


Last updated:24 Jun 2017