Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cirsium wrightii

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Wright's marsh thistle

General resources

Links for Cirsium wrightii

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (12 photos)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020