Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Citrus × paradisi

Family: rutaceae
Common name(s): Grapefruit
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Citrus × paradisi

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9-11) (5 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens: Citrus paradisi 'Flame' - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 9)
  • Floridata - Illustrated informative profile page with notes on culture, usage, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-11) (2 photos)
  • John and Jacq's Garden - Informational page provided by home gardeners with details on culture and propagation. (zone 9-11) (11 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2020