Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Claytonia megarhiza

Family: portulacaceae
Common name(s): Alpine Spring Beauty
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Claytonia megarhiza

Claytonia megarhiza var. bellidifolia

Common name(s): Alpine Spring Beauty

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:05 Jul 2020