Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Clematis pitcheri

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): (Pitcher's Leather Flower)
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~5b - 9

General resources

Links for Clematis pitcheri


Last updated:06 Jul 2020