Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Clematis tangutica

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): golden clematis, Old man's beard
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Clematis tangutica

Clematis tangutica subsp. obtusiuscula

Common name(s): golden-bell clematis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020