Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Clematis viorna

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): Northern Leatherflower, Vasevine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Clematis viorna


Last updated:06 Jul 2020