Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cleome houtteana

Family: cleomaceae
Common name(s): spider flower
Synonym(s): Cleome hassleriana
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 11

General resources

Links for Cleome houtteana


Last updated:06 Jul 2020