Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cleomella serrulata

Family: cleomaceae
Common name(s): Rocky Mountain Bee Plant, Bee Plant
Synonym(s): Cleome serrulata, Peritoma serrulata, Peritoma serrulatum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3

General resources

Links for Cleomella serrulata


Last updated:05 Jul 2020