Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Clinopodium glabrum

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): calamint
Synonym(s): Satureja arkansana, Calamintha arkansana

General resources

Links for Clinopodium glabrum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (4 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020