Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Clitoria ternatea

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): butterfly pea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10~11 - 11~12

General resources

Links for Clitoria ternatea

Clitoria ternatea var. ternatea

Links

  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (14 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2020