Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cornus kousa

Family: cornaceae
Common name(s): Japanese dogwood
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5b - 8

General resources

Links for Cornus kousa

Cornus kousa var. chinensis

Common name(s): chinese dogwood
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5b - 8

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020