Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cotula coronopifolia

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Brass Buttons

General resources

Links for Cotula coronopifolia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (8 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:06 Jul 2020