Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cuscuta warneri

Family: convolvulaceae
Common name(s): Warner's dodder

General resources

Links for Cuscuta warneri

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (7 photos)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020