Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cylindropuntia imbricata

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Cane Cholla; Tree Cholla; Chain Link Cactus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Cylindropuntia imbricata

Cylindropuntia imbricata var. arborescens

Common name(s): Tree Cholla
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

Links

Cylindropuntia imbricata var. argentea

Links

Cylindropuntia imbricata var. imbricata

Links


Last updated:27 May 2017