Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cylindropuntia ramosissima

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Diamond Cholla; Pencil Cholla
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9

General resources

Links for Cylindropuntia ramosissima


Last updated:05 Jul 2017