Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cylindropuntia spinosior

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Cane Cholla; Spiny Cholla
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8

General resources

Links for Cylindropuntia spinosior


Last updated:22 Feb 2015