Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cypripedium fasciculatum

Family: orchidaceae
Common name(s): Clustered Lady's-Slipper

General resources

Links for Cypripedium fasciculatum

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (8 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Cypripedium fasciculatum × corrugatum

Common name(s): Chinese Hybrid Hardy Ladyslipper Orchid

Links


Last updated:02 Jul 2017