Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cypripedium macranthos

Family: orchidaceae
Common name(s): Macranthos Hardy Ladyslipper Orchid

General resources

Links for Cypripedium macranthos

Cypripedium macranthos var. hotei-atsumorianum

Common name(s): Japanese Hardy Ladyslipper Orchid

Cypripedium macranthos var. speciosum

Common name(s): Speciosum Hardy Ladyslipper Orchid

Last updated:02 Jul 2017