Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cypripedium parviflorum

Family: orchidaceae
Common name(s): Yellow Lady's-slipper
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

General resources

Links for Cypripedium parviflorum

Cypripedium parviflorum var. makasin

Links

Cypripedium parviflorum var. parviflorum

Common name(s): Southern Yellow Ladyslipper Orchid

Links

Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens

Common name(s): Yellow Lady Slipper Orchid
Synonym(s): Cypripedium pubescens
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020