Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dasylirion berlandieri

Family: ruscaceae
Common name(s): Berlandier's sotol
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b - 10

General resources

Links for Dasylirion berlandieri

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 7b-10) (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 7b-10)

Dasylirion berlandieri var. berlandieri

Common name(s): Berlandier's Sotol

Links


Last updated:05 Jun 2018