Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Daucus carota

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): Queen Anne's lace
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 9

General resources

Links for Daucus carota

Daucus carota carota

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (2 photos)
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (3 photos)

Daucus carota subsp. gummifer

Links

Daucus carota var. sativus

Common name(s): carrot
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 9

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2020