Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Descurainia sophia

Family: brassicaceae
Common name(s): tansy mustard
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Descurainia sophia

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 5)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (4 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (2 photos)
  • Southwest Colorado Wildflowers - Photos and botanical information about the species/genus. (11 photos)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020