Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dianthus barbatus

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): (Perennial Sweet William)
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Dianthus barbatus

Dianthus barbatus × caryophyllus

Common name(s): Mule Pinks
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 4-8) (34 photos)

Dianthus barbatus nigrescens

Common name(s): Sweet William
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020