Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Doronicum orientale

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): caucasian leopard's bane
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Doronicum orientale


Last updated:06 Jul 2020