Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dracocephalum ruyschiana

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): dragonhead
Synonym(s): Dracocephalum ruyschianum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~8

General resources

Links for Dracocephalum ruyschiana

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 4-8) (1 photo)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 3-7) (2 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-8) (2 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020