Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Echinocereus polyacanthus

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Mohave Mound Cactus

General resources

Links for Echinocereus polyacanthus

Echinocereus polyacanthus subsp. acifer

Common name(s): Mojave Mound Cactus, Giant Claret Cup, Salmon-flowered Hedgehog, Spiny Hedgehog

Links


Last updated:05 Jul 2017