Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ehrendorferia chrysantha

Family: fumariaceae
Common name(s): Golden Eardrops
Synonym(s): Dicentra chrysantha
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~8 - 10

General resources

Links for Ehrendorferia chrysantha

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8-10a)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (1 photo)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 6-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020