Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ellisia nyctelea

Family: boraginaceae
Common name(s): Aunt Lucy

General resources

Links for Ellisia nyctelea

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)
  • Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses - Plant portrait with botanical details and description (9 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)

Last updated:29 May 2017