Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epimedium ilicifolium

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): holly-leaf fairy wings
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

General resources

Links for Epimedium ilicifolium

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (4 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-9) (1 photo)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020