Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Fothergilla gardenii

Family: hamamelidaceae
Common name(s): dwarf witch-alder
Synonym(s): Fothergilla × intermedia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Fothergilla gardenii

Fothergilla gardenii × major

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020