Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Galvezia juncea

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Baja Bush Snapdragon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Galvezia juncea

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)
  • Cal's Plant of the Week - Profile for plant, primarily relating to pot culture, with notes on culture and propagation. (zone 9-10) (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 9-10)

Last updated:05 Jun 2018