Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gazania rigens

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Treasure Flowers
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~9 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Gazania rigens

Gazania rigens var. leucolaena

Links

  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (7 photos)

Gazania rigens var. rigens

Links


Last updated:05 Jul 2020