Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gladiolus murielae

Family: iridaceae
Common name(s): peacock gladiolus
Synonym(s): Acidanthera bicolor, Gladiolus callianthus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Gladiolus murielae

Gladiolus murielae murielae


Last updated:06 Jul 2020