Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gladiolus oppositiflorus

Family: iridaceae
Common name(s): Sword Lily; Gladiolus

General resources

Links for Gladiolus oppositiflorus

Gladiolus oppositiflorus subsp. salmoneus

Common name(s): Hardy Salmon Gladiola
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

Links


Last updated:07 Jul 2017