Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Glycine max

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): soy bean
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 9

General resources

Links for Glycine max

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 varieties in database) (6 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments.
  • Floridata - Illustrated informative profile page with notes on culture, usage, and noteworthy features. (zone 7-9) (4 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information

Last updated:06 Jul 2020