Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gnaphalium palustre

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Lowland Cudweed

General resources

Links for Gnaphalium palustre

  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015