Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gomphrena globosa

Family: amaranthaceae
Common name(s): globe amaranth
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~9 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Gomphrena globosa


Last updated:06 Jul 2020