Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gutierrezia sarothrae

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Snakeweed, Turpentine Weed, Common Matchbrush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Gutierrezia sarothrae


Last updated:06 Jul 2020