Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hazardia detonsa

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Island Bristleweed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~9 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Hazardia detonsa

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-11) (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9-11)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020