Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hazardia squarrosus

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Yellow Squirrel Cover
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Hazardia squarrosus

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (1 photo)

Hazardia squarrosus grindelioides

Common name(s): Saw toothed goldenbush, Sawtooth bristleweed, Gum plant goldenbush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020