Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hesperostipa comata

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Needle and Thread Grass; Needle Grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Hesperostipa comata

Hesperostipa comata subsp. comata

Common name(s): Needle and thread grass
Synonym(s): Stipa comata
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 1 - 10

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020