Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hibiscus moscheutos

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): hardy hibiscus; swamp rose-mallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Hibiscus moscheutos

Hibiscus moscheutos var. incanus

Common name(s): Hairy Large Flowered Perennial Mallow

Links

Hibiscus moscheutos subsp. lasiocarpos

Links

Hibiscus moscheutos subsp. moscheutos

Links

Hibiscus moscheutos subsp. palustris

Common name(s): Pink Rose Mallow
Synonym(s): Hibiscus palustris
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 7~9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020