Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Hibiscus mutabilis

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): Confederate Rose Mallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~8 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Hibiscus mutabilis


Last updated:04 Jul 2020